Free Delivery on orders over 40€ Only delivery in Peninsula and Balearic Islands (Spain)

CONTACT FORM

 

GABOL, S.L., is particularly sensitive in the protection of personal data of users of the services of the web site. Through this Privacy Policy (or Data Protection Policy) GABOL, S.L. informs users of the web sites: https://gabol.com/, the uses in which personal data are submitted and collected at the web site, in order to decide, freely and voluntarily, whether they wish to provide the requested information or not.

GABOL, S.L. reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt to new legislation, case law criteria, industry practice, or interests of the entity. Any modification in the same will be announced well in advance, in order to have perfect knowledge of its content.

1. RESPONSIBLE

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is GABOL, S.L.

Registered office address in Calle de la Campana, número 6, Polígono Industrial Moncada II, 46116 Moncada, Valencia (Spain).

Telephone number: (+34) 96.130.10.34 e-mail address: mail@gabol.es

 

2. CONTACT FORM

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27th 2016 (General Rules of Protection of Data = on, RGPD), it is reported that their personal data collected through the contact form, will be treated by GABOL, S.L., in order to manage and respond to requests for information, concerns, complaints, to know the opinion of users, with regard to the services offered on this web page, as well as to send information of interest about new promotions, products, services or activities of our company.

The legal basis that legitimizes the treatment of their personal data for the purposes previously expressed is the consent expressed by the user by filling in and sending the corresponding form,

Personal data shall be retained during the time you need the attention of the subject of the communication and, where appropriate, during the time there is no expressed opposition to the sending of commercial communications.

On the other hand, in order to make the data appearing in our files, computer and/or on paper, correspond to reality; we will try to keep them up-to-date. So, for these purposes, the user will have to make changes directly, when enabled or communicated to do so, through evidence, to the area or corresponding department of GABOL, S.L.

Personal data shall not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the circumstances necessary for the development, control and compliance with the aims expressed in the cases contemplated according to law.

If you no longer wish to receive e-mails from GABOL, S.L., just send a message to Mail@gabol.es, indicating your e-mail address and that you want to unsubscribe from the NewsLetter.

In addition, we wish to inform you that, at any time, the person concerned of the personal data may exercise his rights, in accordance with the RGPD, and which are:

The right to request access to personal data relating to the person concerned,

The right to request rectification or deletion,

The right to request the limitation of your treatment,

The right to object to the processing,

The right to the portability of data

The interested may exercise such rights through application accompanied by a photocopy of his I.D card, specifying which of these requests may be satisfied, sent to the address: GABOL, S.L., registered address to these effects in Calle de la Campana, número 6, Polígono Industrial Moncada II, 46116 Moncada, Valencia (Spain).

In the event of considering violated their right to protection of personal data, you can lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us by sending an email to mail@gabol.es

GABOL, S.L., 2018 © All Rights Reserved