Free Delivery on orders over 40€ Only delivery in Peninsula and Balearic Islands (Spain)

JOB APPLICATION CLAUSE

 

GABOL, S.L., is particularly sensitive in the protection of personal data of users of the services of the web site. Through this Privacy Policy (or Data Protection Policy) GABOL, S.L. informs users of the web sites: https://gabol.com/, the uses in which personal data are submitted and collected at the web site, in order to decide, freely and voluntarily, whether they wish to provide the requested information or not.

GABOL, S.L. reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt to new legislation, case law criteria, industry practice, or interests of the entity. Any modification in the same will be announced well in advance, in order to have perfect knowledge of its content.

1. RESPONSIBLE

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is GABOL, S.L.

Registered office address in Calle de la Campana, número 6, Polígono Industrial Moncada II, 46116 Moncada, Valencia (Spain).

Telephone number: (+34) 96.130.10.34 e-mail address: mail@gabol.es

 

2. JOB APPLICATION CLAUSE

In accordance with the provisions of current Legislation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (General Rules of Data Protection), it is reported that their personal data collected through the form made available on the web, will be treated by GABOL, S.L., in charge of the treatment, in order to be able to manage requests for employment and, where appropriate, the selective process, in which it could be included, for the provision of job in the entity.

The data are treated on the basis of the consent expressed by sending the curriculum to the form provided on the web page, either personally or through a third party.

The curriculum, except that you exert any cancellation or opposition, may be kept for future selection processes in the workplace of the entity, in the academic and/or professional area. In any case, GABOL, S.L. does not assume responsibility for the lack of veracity and the information provided and, in addition, reserves the right to delete or destroy information that might work in their files, at any time without notice. For these purposes, shall take appropriate measures to prevent the restoration or recovery of data by third parties. The data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the cases provided for by law.

The interested may exercise such rights through application accompanied by a photocopy of his I.D card, specifying which of these requests may be satisfied, sent to the address: GABOL, S.L., registered address to these effects in Calle de la Campana, número 6, Polígono Industrial Moncada II, 46116 Moncada, Valencia (Spain).

In the event of considering violated their right to protection of personal data, you can lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

 

6. SECURITY MEASURES

Finally, it is reported that GABOL, S.L., adopts in its information system technical and organizational measures legally required, in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data stored, thus avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us by sending an email to mail@gabol.es

GABOL, S.L., 2018 © All Rights Reserved